Skip to content

Masharif Al-Hada — residential land for sale in Al-Hada, Taif

A serviced residential development in the mountains of Al-Hada, over 2,000 m above sea level, with an independent title deed for every plot.

Plot prices start from SAR 400,000

Sales:+966 57 470 0700Call or WhatsApp

About the project

Masharif Al-Hada is a residential land development in the Al-Hada area of Taif Governorate, within the Makkah Region. The master plan comprises 84 plots across a total area of 48,000 m², laid out on regular streets with a range of plot sizes, and every plot is sold with its own independent title deed.

84plots
48,000 m²total area
2,000 m+above sea level
About 45 minutesdrive to the Makkah Grand Mosque

Why Al-Hada

Mountain setting

Elevated terrain with mountain views and Taif's moderate climate — roughly 10–25°C, with about 280 mm of rainfall a year.

A summer destination

Al-Hada is one of the best-known summer destinations in the Makkah Region, with established hotels, resorts and visitor attractions.

Close to Makkah

About a 45-minute drive from the Grand Mosque in Makkah.

Regular master plan

Planned streets, a range of plot sizes, and a mosque inside the development.

Serviced land

The land is developed, and each plot is transferred with its own independent title deed.

Transparent plot data

Every plot's dimensions, street frontage, number of facing streets and availability are published on the interactive map.

Location and distances

The project sits in Al-Hada, Taif, close to the Al-Karr – Al-Hada main road (route 15) and connected to it by a 2.3 km access road.

Destination / facilityDriving distanceDriving time
Makkah Grand Mosque—about a 45-minute drive
Al-Hada Armed Forces Hospital8.6 km14 min
Al-Hada Police Station5.0 km8 min
Local produce market3.9 km7 min
Aldrees fuel station4.0 km10 min
Al-Hada cable car19.5 km21 min
Al-Jabal Al-Akhdar park10.7 km14 min

The distances and times above are driving figures measured on the road network from the development, not straight-line distances.

Open the interactive map of available plots

The plots

  • 84 residential plots with a range of sizes.
  • Developed land; each plot is sold with its own independent title deed.
  • Each plot's exact dimensions and street frontage are shown on the map, taken from the official plot drawing.
  • Plot status is shown live: available, reserved or sold.
  • Prices start from SAR 400,000. For the price of a specific plot, please contact the sales team.
How to choose a plot
Open the interactive map, filter by status, area or number of facing streets, then click any plot to see its dimensions, street frontage, area and a plain-language summary — alongside the official plot drawing.

Browse the plot map

Services and facilities around the project

Masharif Al-Hada sits in the heart of the Al-Hada tourist area, a short drive from everyday services and from the area's best-known destinations. Each facility is plotted on the interactive map with its real driving distance and time.

Health

Al-Hada Armed Forces Hospital — 8.6 km.

Safety

Al-Hada Police Station — 5.0 km.

Everyday needs

Local produce market — 3.9 km · Aldrees fuel station — 4.0 km.

Places of worship

A mosque inside the development · Omar bin Al-Khattab Mosque — 8.7 km.

Hospitality

Le Méridien Al-Hada — 4.1 km · Ramada Al-Hada — 4.7 km · Aali Al-Hada — 4.8 km.

Leisure

Wadi Mehram viewpoint — 4.7 km · Strawberry farm — 5.8 km · Al-Hada cable car — 19.5 km · Al-Karr resort — 24.5 km · Al-Jabal Al-Akhdar park — 10.7 km.

All distances are driving distances measured on the road network from the development.

The Project Team

Talk to the sales team

For plot prices, availability or a site visit, the Masharif Al-Hada sales team is ready to help.

Phone

+966 11 265 7940
Mobile — call or WhatsApp+966 57 470 0700 · WhatsApp

Register your interest

Open the interest form

Prices start from SAR 400,000. The price of a specific plot is confirmed by the sales team.

Buyer guides

Read this before you buy

Two short guides that save you time and mistakes: what to look for in a plot, and what sets the Al-Hada area apart, in numbers.

Area guide
The Al-Hada area of Taif: location, climate, distances and services
Elevation and climate, real driving times to the Makkah Grand Mosque and to every facility, and why people buy here.
Read the guide →
Buying guide
Land for sale in Taif: a practical guide to choosing the right plot
Dimensions, street frontage and facing streets, title deed and development, and the questions worth asking the seller.
Read the guide →